Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
Price: $1,20999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER ) - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13374129  | Model#: AXG92784
Price:
$1,209.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are fully compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-ER
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282098297
    Mfg Part No: AXG92784
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.