AddOn 3m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC - 40GBase
Price: $33999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 3m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC - 40GBase
  1. Limit 19 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 3m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13369594  | Model#: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-AO
Price:
$339.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 3m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ AOC - 40GBase Product Details

This is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455156537
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.