AddOn EdgecorE ET5402-SR Compatible SFP
Price: $22699
ADD TO CART
AddOn EdgecorE ET5402-SR Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn EdgecorE ET5402-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Edge-Core ET5402-SR ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13369591  | Model#: ET5402-SR-AO
Price:
$226.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn EdgecorE ET5402-SR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Edge-corE ET5402-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Edge-Core ET5402-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455240953
    Mfg Part No: ET5402-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.