AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
Price: $6799
ADD TO CART
AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Edge-Core ET4201-LHX ) - 1000Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13369577  | Model#: ET4201-LHX-AO
Price:
$67.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Edge-corE ET4201-LHX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Edge-Core ET4201-LHX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455240991
    Mfg Part No: ET4201-LHX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: