AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Edge-Core ET4201-LHX ) - 1000Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13369577  | Model#: ET4201-LHX-AO
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn EdgecorE ET4201-LHX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Edge-corE ET4201-LHX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Edge-Core ET4201-LHX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455240991
    Mfg Part No: ET4201-LHX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.