AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP
Price: $16999
ADD TO CART
AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET3203-BX20D) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1

Item#:  13369576  | Model#: ET3203-BX20D-AO
Price:
$169.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Product Details

This Edge-corE ET3203-BX20D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Edge-Core ET3203-BX20D

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455241097
    Mfg Part No: ET3203-BX20D-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: