AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible SFP
Price: $7899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX ) - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco

Item#:  13369570  | Model#: 15327-SFP-LC-SX-AO
Price:
$78.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15327 ¦ Cisco ONS 15000 15327
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455234709
    Mfg Part No: 15327-SFP-LC-SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: