Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,67999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm ( pack of 8 ) (10G-SFPP-USR-8)

Item#:  9071951  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-USR-8
Price:
$3,679.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-USR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-USR-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: