Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $97799
ADD TO CART
Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 55.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13383320  | Model#: FR-TRAN-ZX
Price:
$977.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  55.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FR-TRAN-ZX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.