Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $97299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 55.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13383320  | Model#: FR-TRAN-ZX
Price:
$972.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  55.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FR-TRAN-ZX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: