Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $11999
ADD TO CART
Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13383318  | Model#: FR-TRAN-LX
Price:
$119.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products. Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics. Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No: 0040232226335
    Mfg Part No: FR-TRAN-LX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.