Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II
Price: $30999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II
  1. Limit 17 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Switched Ethernet Module - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles

Item#:  8583131  | Model#: LMC5119C-R3
Price:
$309.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Auto-negotiation

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC5119C-R3

  • Shipping Weight: 0.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: