Black Box - media converter - Gigabit Ethe
Price: $57999
ADD TO CART
Black Box - media converter - Gigabit Ethe
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode - up to 136.7 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  8583089  | Model#: LMC3054C-R2
Price:
$579.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box - media converter - Gigabit Ethe Product Details

UTP to multimode duplex fiber modules enable you to extend your network over a multimode fiber pair. Modules are available to support distances of up to 60 kilometers or speeds of up to 1000 Mbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  136.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3054C-R2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.