Black Box - fiber media converter - Fast E
Price: $24399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - fiber media converter - Fast E
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm - for Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

Item#:  8583038  | Model#: LMC3023C
Price:
$243.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box - fiber media converter - Fast E Product Details

UTP to Multimode Duplex Fiber Modules enable you to extend your network over a multimode fiber pair. Modules are available to support distances of up to 60 kilometers or speeds of up to 1000 Mbps.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3023C

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: