Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $54999
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet - SC multi-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8583027  | Model#: LMC253A-SC
Price:
$549.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than any other media-converter system.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - SC multi-mode female x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC253A-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: