Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $63899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1300 nm

Item#:  8582994  | Model#: LMC1004A-R3
Price:
$638.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone media converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

FlexPoint offers a very wide range of converter options, including media converters for legacy systems such as ThinNet and Token Ring.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC1004A-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: