Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $36999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Compact Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8582969  | Model#: LHC006A-R4
Price:
$369.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Alert, receive, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  4.4 in
   Height:  1.5 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LHC006A-R4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: