Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus - fiber
Price: $36999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus - fiber
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8582968  | Model#: LHC005A-R4
Price:
$369.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Compact Media Converter Plus - fiber Product Details

The Compact Media Converters are low-cost, fixed configuration media converters. At only 1U high, these are extremely compact standalone media converters. All selectable features are externally accessible, and each port includes diagnostic LEDs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, alert, receive
   Features:  FiberAlert

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.7 in
   Depth:  4.4 in
   Height:  1.5 in
   Weight:  1.98 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LHC005A-R4
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: