Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $39399
ADD TO CART
Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A

Item#:  8582889  | Model#: LG741-TXLXSC
Price:
$393.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  FiberAlert, LinkLoss

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: LE7401A-R2, LE7408A, LE7412A
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LG741-TXLXSC

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: