Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $82799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm

Item#:  13406209  | Model#: QSFP-40G-BD-RX=
Price:
$827.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ module offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-BiDi
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  832-918 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA SFF-8436

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  50 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 3540260135267
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-BD-RX=

  • Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: