Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SD
Price: $6,27999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=

Item#:  13864414  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-L2-RF
Price:
$6,279.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SD Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-L2-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.