Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $34699
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 13.1 miles - OC-3 / STM-1 IR1 / S-1.1 - 1310 nm - refurbished

Item#:  13864412  | Model#: ONS-SI-155-I1-RF
Price:
$346.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3 / STM-1 IR1 / S-1.1
   Max Transfer Distance:  13.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3 / STM-1 IR1 / S-1.1 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 705487071641
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SI-155-I1-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.