Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $44699
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF

Item#:  13864409  | Model#: ONS-SC-GE-LX-RF
Price:
$446.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.4 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.99 oz

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-ML1000-2, 15454-ML1000-2=, 15454-ML1000-2-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SC-GE-LX-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.