Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $83499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - up to 13.1 miles - OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4 - 1310 nm - refurbished

Item#:  13864365  | Model#: ONS-SI-622-I1-RF
Price:
$834.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Transfer Rate:  622 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12/OC-3/ STM-1/STM-4
   Max Transfer Distance:  13.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3/OC-12/STM-1/STM-4
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SI-622-I1-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: