Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $44699
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - FC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Pla

Item#:  13864361  | Model#: ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF
Price:
$446.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - FC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.