Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $20199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560, 3560-12, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509, 6513

Item#:  13864338  | Model#: GLC-FE-100BX-D-RF
Price:
$201.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-X small form-factor pluggable (SFP) device is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber cabling network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System, 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System, 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320277851
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100BX-D-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: