AddOn Extreme 10309 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $87299
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10309 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10309 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-ER - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm (10309-AO)

Item#:  13037896  | Model#: 10309-AO
Price:
$872.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10309 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

Extreme Networks 10309 Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM). An Extreme Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Extreme Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455031896
    Mfg Part No: 10309-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: