AddOn Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $34999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco Catalys

Item#:  13361389  | Model#: WS-G5484-AO-10PK
Price:
$349.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This 10 pack of Cisco WS-G5484 compatible GBIC transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco WS-G5484

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455191033
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5484-AO-10PK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: