AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP
Price: $24299
ADD TO CART
AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: WatchGuard WG8583 ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for WatchGuard Firebox M440

Item#:  13361388  | Model#: WG8583-AO
Price:
$242.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP Product Details

This WatchGuard WG8583 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent WatchGuard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  WatchGuard WG8583

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  WatchGuard Firebox M440
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455229811
    Mfg Part No: WG8583-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: