Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP
Price: $2,64999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX / LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles

Item#:  9443032  | Model#: 10053H
Price:
$2,649.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP Product Details

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution. Each optical interface operates and is managed like a fixed port but gives the customer flexibility to hotswap or interchange to different optical module types (i.e., SR, LR, ZR).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728001880
    Mfg Part No: 10053H

  • Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: