Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $20599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6599A-R6) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13738426  | Model#: X6599A-R6-AX
Price:
$205.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  NetApp X6599A-R6

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280109805
    Mfg Part No: X6599A-R6-AX

  • Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: