Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $7999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-BX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm (MFEBX1-AO)

Item#:  13049859  | Model#: MFEBX1-AO
Price:
$79.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455027172
    Mfg Part No: MFEBX1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: