Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $7399
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-BX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm (MFEBX1-AO)

Item#:  13049859  | Model#: MFEBX1-AO
Price:
$73.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455027172
    Mfg Part No: MFEBX1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.