Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
Price: $4,93999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 1-Port 10GE X

Item#:  13864185  | Model#: XFP10GER192IRRGDRF
Price:
$4,939.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  PoS (Packet over SONET)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10GE XFP Interface Module ¦ Cisco ME 3600X 24CX
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0696590015045
    Mfg Part No: XFP10GER192IRRGDRF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.