AddOn 3m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC
Price: $65999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 3m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 3m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13361263  | Model#: QSFP-4SFP-AOC3M-AO
Price:
$659.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 3m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC Product Details

This is a MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  4 x SFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455178683
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-4SFP-AOC3M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: