Transition C3210 Series - fiber media converter
Price: $1,13999
ADD TO CART
Transition C3210 Series - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition C3210 Series - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9020372  | Model#: C3210-1024
Price:
$1,139.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition C3210 Series - fiber media converter Product Details

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  RMON, DMI
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3p, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  6.5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0755745002498
    Mfg Part No: C3210-1024
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 4.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: