Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 2 ports
Price: $25699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 2 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Line Card Classic - Switch - 2 x Gigabit GBIC - plug-in module - refurbished - for Catalyst 4003, 4003 chassis, 4503, 4504, 4506, 4507R, 4510R

Item#:  13054273  | Model#: WS-X4302-GB-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$256.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco Line Card Classic - switch - 2 ports Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. The GBIC- or SFP-enabled gigabit line card options allow customers to intermix intra-building MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the GBIC or SFP type.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 2 ports
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
   Ports:  2 x Gigabit GBIC
   Features:  Full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  NEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, AS/NZS 3548, FCC Part 15 A
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  14.3 in
   Depth:  10.7 in
   Height:  1.2 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 4003, 4003 chassis, 4503, 4504, 4506, 4507R, 4510R

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: WS-X4302-GB-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: