Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
Price: $4,48999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1550 nm - refurbished - for P/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=

Item#:  13050618  | Model#: ONS-XC-10G-I2-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$4,489.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Product Details

The 10-gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-192/STM-64 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454E-10G-XR, 15454E-10G-XR=

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC-10G-I2-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.