Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $2,01999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000193) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  40124556  | Model#: XBR-000193-AX
Price:
$2,019.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade XBR-000193

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280123191
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000193-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.