Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Price: $11199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

Item#:  13047793  | Model#: GLC-FE-100FX-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$111.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.

GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 662730158019
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100FX-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: