Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre
Price: $56499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01) - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  40124540  | Model#: AXG92761
Price:
$564.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 300, 5100, 5120, 5300, 5320, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch ¦ Brocade SilkWorm 48000 Director ¦ Brocade VDX 6730
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280123672
    Mfg Part No: AXG92761
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: