NetScout - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1
Price: $20599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

NetScout - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - 850 nm - for NetScout Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit; LinkRunner AT 1000, AT 2000 (SFP-1000SX)

Item#:  9016464  | Model#: SFP-1000SX
Price:
$205.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

NetScout - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Fluke Networks Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit, Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit ¦ Fluke Networks LinkRunner AT 1000 Network Auto-Tester, AT 2000 Extended Test Kit, AT 2000/CableIQ Gigabit Service Kit
 
  • Manufactured by: NetScout
    Warranty provided by: NetScout
    UPC No: 8939290886174
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000SX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • NetScout logos are registered trademarks of NetScout. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: