Black Box 4K HDMI, USB, Fiber - video/audio/USB
Price: $1,16199
ADD TO CART
Black Box 4K HDMI, USB, Fiber - video/audio/USB
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box 4K HDMI, USB, Fiber - Video/audio/USB extender - USB, HDMI - up to 984 ft - 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13737694  | Model#: UVX-HDMI-FO-MINI
Price:
$1,161.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box 4K HDMI, USB, Fiber - video/audio/USB Product Details

Use the Video Extender - 4K HDMI, USB, Fiber to transmit Ultra HD/4K HDMI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) and USB up to 650 feet (200 meters) via one 50/125 µm OM3 multimode fiber cable with an LC connector. The extender transmits low-speed USB 1.1 at speeds up to 187.5 kbps at distances up to 650 feet (200 meters) and full-speed USB 1.1 signals at speeds ranging from 1.5 to 12 Mbps at distances up to 130 feet (40 meters). Typical low-speed devices include keyboards and mice; typical full-speed devices include external hard drives, USB hubs, and USB memory sticks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/audio/USB extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  USB, HDMI
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Max Resolution:  4096 x 2160 @ 30 Hz
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Status Indicators:  HDCP
   Features:  USB powered
   Compliant Standards:  USB 1.1

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x HDMI - 19 pin HDMI Type A ¦ 1 x micro-USB - Type B

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x micro-USB to USB cable ¦ 1 x micro-USB to USB Y-cable ¦ 1 x HDMI cable - 1.6 ft
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, IEC 60950, Laser Class 1, EDID compatible

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 80% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0822088122609
    Mfg Part No: UVX-HDMI-FO-MINI

  • Shipping Weight: 1.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: