AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $1,78999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 1270-1330 nm

Item#:  40124240  | Model#: AA1404002-E6-AO
Price:
$1,789.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 500 m over single-mode fiber and up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455610589
    Mfg Part No: AA1404002-E6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.