AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $1,71999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 41 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 1270-1330 nm

Item#:  40124240  | Model#: AA1404002-E6-AO
Price:
$1,719.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LX4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270-1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1404002-E6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455610589
    Mfg Part No: AA1404002-E6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: