CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch
Price: $1449
Add to cart
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch
  1. Limit 10 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 6 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  H24-A183955  | Model#: N302-006
List Price:
$21.99
Instant Savings:
- $7.50  (34%)
Price:
$14.49
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)
Save An Extra $40 on Orders over $120 *See Details.

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Product Details

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Shielding Material:  PVC
   Length:  6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TrippLite
    Warranty provided by: TrippLite
    Mfg Part No: N302-006
    UPC No:
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: H24-A183955

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • TrippLite logos are registered trademarks of TrippLite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.