eNet XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC XENPAK Transceiver Module
Price: $64299
ADD TO CART
eNet XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC XENPAK Transceiver Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

eNet XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC XENPAK Transceiver Module

Item#:  9020508  | Model#: XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC
Price:
$642.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

eNet XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC XENPAK Transceiver Module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 4-10GE, 4-10GE=, 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
 
  • Manufactured by: ENET Components, Inc.
    UPC No: 0816678010322
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ENET Components, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of ENET Components, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: