Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $18199
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  8905553  | Model#: FTLX1371D3BCL
Price:
$181.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over multi mode fiber. The FTLX1371D3BCL is a "linear module" i.e. it employs a linear receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host board EDC PHY with a linear receiver SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX1371D3BCL
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:2, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: