Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $18199
ADD TO CART
Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  8905553  | Model#: FTLX1371D3BCL
Price:
$181.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over multi mode fiber. The FTLX1371D3BCL is a "linear module" i.e. it employs a linear receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host board EDC PHY with a linear receiver SFP+ module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3aq

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX1371D3BCL
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:2, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.