Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $35999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 15454-10DME-C= (ONS-SE-G2F-SX=)

Item#:  7533736  | Model#: ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
Price:
$359.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 15454-10DME-C=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658046865
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-G2F-SX=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: