CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $59999
ADD TO CART
CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axis 2420 IR ILLUMINATOR 940NM 50 DEGREES (20822)

Item#:  322948  | Model#: 20822
Price:
$599.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Specifications

  • Color: Orange
  • Size: 10m
  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Weight: 0.29lbs
  • Connector: MT-RJ to ST
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Connector A
MTRJ
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

MT-RJ - An increasingly popular connector used in fiber networking for the desktop computer.

Features

  • Small footprint design of the MT-RJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • ST bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axis
    Warranty provided by: Axis
    UPC No: 667026006821
    Mfg Part No: 20822
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:10, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 3.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axis logos are registered trademarks of Axis. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.