CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $59999
ADD TO CART
CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axis 2420 IR ILLUMINATOR 940NM 50 DEGREES (20822)

Item#:  322948  | Model#: 20822
Price:
$599.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

CTG MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Perfect for Ethernet Multimedia or Communication Applications
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with MT-RJ to ST termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MT-RJ terminator features a latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Specifications

  • Color: Orange
  • Size: 10m
  • Manufacturer: Cables To Go
  • Weight: 0.29lbs
  • Connector: MT-RJ to ST
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Connector A
MTRJ
Connector B
ST

ST - The ST (Straight Tip) connector is noted for its ability to provide secure, versatile connection options for either singlemode or multimode cable. Created by AT&T, the ST connector features a distinctive bayonet style.

MT-RJ - An increasingly popular connector used in fiber networking for the desktop computer.

Features

  • Small footprint design of the MT-RJ connector increases the port density
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use
  • ST bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axis
    Warranty provided by: Axis
    UPC No: 667026006821
    Mfg Part No: 20822
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:10, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 3.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axis logos are registered trademarks of Axis. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: