Extreme Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10
Price: $10,74999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles

Item#:  8721797  | Model#: 10200
Price:
$10,749.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Extreme Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 Product Details

XFP modules are 10-gigabit modules that convert serial electrical signals to external serial optical or electrical signals. XFP modules can be installed or replaced in an Extreme Networks switch or I/O module without powering off the system. Extreme Networks XFP modules comply with IEEE 802.3ae standards and with XFP multi-source agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728102006
    Mfg Part No: 10200
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: