Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - AT
Price: $79799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - AT
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 24.9 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH

Item#:  7961972  | Model#: SFP-OC3-LR1=
Price:
$797.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - AT Product Details

Cisco SFP optics for POS and ATM applications plug into a variety of SFP-based POS, TDM and ATM interfaces on Cisco router products. This line of SFP optics supports the following three data rates at various reaches: OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps), and OC-48/STM-16 (2, 488 Gbps).

The SFPs are compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions specified in the SFF-8742 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and the extended operating temperature range from 23 to 185°F (-5 to 85°C).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  ATM
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 704364522269
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC3-LR1=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: