Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $1,19999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm

Item#:  8439945  | Model#: 10303
Price:
$1,199.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 0644728103034
    Mfg Part No: 10303
  • Box Size: ( Length:23, Width:23, Depth:30)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 71pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: