C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF
Price: $8399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC mult

Item#:  13733483  | Model#: 39495
Price:
$83.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

C2G Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF Product Details

This Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120394952
    Mfg Part No: 39495
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: